Help to use a error condition

General discussions about Automagic and automation in general

Moderator: Martin

Post Reply
gilanxcheetz
Posts: 7
Joined: 08 Nov 2018 15:10

Help to use a error condition

Post by gilanxcheetz » 24 Feb 2019 05:42

hello, im from indonesia n im new on this.

can you help me how to use error condition.

i use expression operation == "ok"; but that's not working

User avatar
Desmanto
Posts: 2173
Joined: 21 Jul 2017 17:50

Re: Help to use a error condition

Post by Desmanto » 24 Feb 2019 17:03

Hi, I am from Indonesia too. I also have thread in kaskus, discussing about Automagic. You can visit it here : https://kask.us/iqTnO

To catch error, you need to change the connection to exception. You can see how to do it here : viewtopic.php?f=5&t=7314#p20955
Index of Automagic useful thread List of my other useful posts (and others')
Xiaomi Redmi Note 5 (whyred), Resurrection Remix Official 7.0.2 20190829, Pie 9.0, Rooted.

gilanxcheetz
Posts: 7
Joined: 08 Nov 2018 15:10

Re: Help to use a error condition

Post by gilanxcheetz » 26 Feb 2019 04:34

thank you for your help, btw i read your thread on kaskus a few months ago. glad to see you here

Post Reply