Disable one sim card

General discussions about Automagic and automation in general

Moderator: Martin

Post Reply
kappakappa
Posts: 3
Joined: 29 May 2013 06:47

Disable one sim card

Post by kappakappa » 29 May 2013 06:54

Hi All,

i'm trying Automagic Pro, but i'm not sure if this action is possible. I've a dual sim Zte V987, Android 4.1.2, and i need an action to disable one of the two SIM.
The set airplane mode is ok, but it disable all SIMs. Can you help me?

kappakappa
Posts: 3
Joined: 29 May 2013 06:47

Re: Disable one sim card

Post by kappakappa » 29 May 2013 21:07

Up

User avatar
Martin
Posts: 4430
Joined: 09 Nov 2012 14:23

Re: Disable one sim card

Post by Martin » 09 Jun 2013 14:44

Hi,

This is not possible to my knowledge. Dual SIM support in stock Android is completely missing and the manufacturers usually don't provide official APIs for such functions.

Regards,
Martin

Post Reply